bw-home-icon[1] Cultural Facilities Corporation home u Annual Report 2019-20 home

APPENDICES

APPENDIX 1 –  MEMBERS AND REMUNERATION OF THE CFC BOARD DURING 2019–201
APPENDIX 2 – SENIOR MANAGERS OF THE CFC  5
APPENDIX 3 – ADVISORY COMMITTEES  7
APPENDIX 4 –  FACILITIES AND BUSINESS/ACTIVITIES UNDER MANAGEMENT  14
APPENDIX 5 –  CANBERRA MUSEUM AND GALLERY AND ACT HISTORIC PLACES VENUES – SCHEDULE OF EXHIBITIONS, PROGRAMS AND EVENTS  16
APPENDIX 6 –  CANBERRA MUSEUM AND GALLERY – ACQUISITIONS (PURCHASES AND DONATIONS) 19
APPENDIX 7 –  MAJOR FUNDING, SPONSORSHIP AND SUPPORT  22


appendix 1 –
MEMBERS AND REMUNERATION OF THE CFC BOARD
 DURING 2019–20

JUSTICE RICHARD REFSHAUGE
(Chair appointment – 1 January 2019 to 30 June 2022)

Richard Refshauge BA (Hons) LLB graduated from the ANU and commenced private legal practice in 1976 with local firm, Macphillamy Cummins & Gibson.  He became a partner in 1981 and senior partner in 1992.  The firm merged with Sly & Weigall in 1994 and he became Chairman of the Canberra partners.  The firm changed its name in 1995 to Deacons Graham & James.  In 1998, he was appointed the third ACT Director of Public Prosecutions and in 2008 a Judge of the ACT Supreme Court, a position from which he retired in May 2017.  He has presented guest lectures at the ANU College of Law, where he has been, since 2001, an Adjunct Professor.  He is also an Adjunct Professor of the School of Law at the University of Canberra.  Richard has had a long involvement with the arts in Canberra.  He was President of the Arts Council of Australia (ACT Division) and Director of the Arts Council of Australia.  He was a member of the Canberra Theatre Trust.  He was Chair of the Board of Fortune Theatre Company, of Reid House Theatre Workshop, of Canberra Youth Theatre and of the Australian Choreographic Centre.   He was a member and then the second Chair of the ACT Cultural Council.  In 201415 he was a member of the Board of the Cultural Facilities Corporation.  He is currently Chair of the Board of QL2 and Deputy Chair of the Board of the National Institute of Dramatic Art.  He has also been involved in many welfare organisations in Canberra and is currently a member of the Board of the Greater Good Foundation and is Chancellor of the Anglican Diocese of Canberra and Goulburn.

HELEN O’NEIL
(Deputy Chair appointment – 27 November 2018 to 31 December 2022)

Chair of Performing Arts Connections, representing arts centres, touring companies and service organisations in Australian live performance, and Chair of South East Arts.  Former Board member of Craft ACT, Currency House Inc and the Australian Film Finance Corporation.  Executive experience includes roles as Country Director of the British Council in Australia leading cultural relations in the arts, science and higher education; as Executive Director of the Australian Major Performing Arts Group and the Council for the Humanities, Arts and Social Sciences; and with Opera Australia. In public policy she was Senior Adviser to the Minister for the Arts, The Hon Simon Crean and also worked with the Minister for Communications, The Hon Kim Beazley.  Worked in screen and digital areas with News Ltd, and as a journalist with the ABC and The Age.  She has degrees from the University of Melbourne (BA) and from Harvard University's Kennedy School (MPA). 

HARRIET ELVIN
(Ex officio as Chief Executive Officer)

Holds degrees at undergraduate and graduate level from Cambridge University, and the Australian National University (ANU), in classics, law, international law, business administration, art history and curatorship. Former General Manager, ACT Bureau of Arts and Heritage. Recipient of inaugural ACT Government – ANU MBA Scholarship (1997).  Member of : the External Advisory Board of the ANU College of Business and Economics; the Canberra Region Tourism Advisory Forum; and the Australiana Fund National Council and Canberra Committee.  Chair of the Cambridge Society, ACT Branch. Fellow of the Institute of Managers and Leaders, Australia and New Zealand.  Fellow of the Australian Institute of Company Directors. 2001 ACT Telstra Business Woman of the Year.  Awarded Centenary Medal for service to Australian society in business leadership.

VIRGINIA HAUSSEGGER AM
(Member appointment to 31 December 2019)

Virginia Haussegger AM, is Chair of the 50/50 by 2030 Foundation, at the University of Canberra’s Institute for Governance and Policy Analysis (IGPA), and Chief Editor of BroadAgenda.  She is ACT 2019 Australian of the Year.

An award-winning television journalist, Virginia’s extensive media career spans more than 25 years.  She has reported from around the globe for leading current affair programs on Channel 9, 7, and the ABC.

For 15 years Virginia anchored the ABC’s flagship TV News in Canberra (20012016), and is widely published across print media.  A former weekly columnist with the Canberra Times Virginia continues to contribute to the Sydney Morning Herald and the Age.  She has served on a number of boards and committees including, UN Women National Committee Australia; the SnowyHydro SouthCare Trust; and the Canberra International Film Festival.  Virginia is a founding committee member of Women in Media Canberra, and Patron of the Canberra Rape Crisis Centre.

SHAD SEARS
(Member appointment – 27 November 2018 to 31 December 2021)

Shad is a Partner within the PwC Assurance practice in Canberra.  Shad has over 21 years experience providing professional services and advice to government and private sector clients.  Shad holds Master degrees in both Cyber Security and Information Technology, a Bachelor of Commerce and is also a Fellow of the Institute of Chartered Secretaries and Administrators.

GENEVIEVE JACOBS
(Member appointment – 27 November 2018 to 31 December 2021)

Genevieve Jacobs has been a journalist for 30 years, working in print and radio.  She spent over a decade as a broadcaster for ABC Canberra, and is now the Group Editor for Region Media and a graduate of the Australian Institute of Company Directors.  Genevieve co-chairs the ACT Reconciliation Council and chairs the Minister's Creative Council.  She sits on the boards of the National Folk Festival and Canberra International Music Festival, and is a director of the Conflict Resolution Service and the Australian Centre for Christianity and Culture. Genevieve has an enduring interest in building and strengthening community engagement.

VICKY DARLING
(Member appointment – 1 January 2019 to 30 June 2022)

Since September 2017, Vicky Darling has been the Chief Executive Officer of Volunteering and Contact ACT, the peak body for volunteering and community information services in the Canberra region.  Following completion of a Bachelor of Arts in Recreation Administration, Vicky worked in the travel and recruitment industries before pursuing a career in public policy and community engagement.  She has held executive leadership positions in the private sector, government, peak bodies, and charities and served in the Queensland Parliament.  Vicky also serves on the Board of Sustainability Victoria.

JULIAN WIDDUP
(Member appointment – 1 February 2020 to 31 December 2022)

Julian Widdup is an experienced director having served on the boards of major Australian and international companies including airports, power utilities, port corporations, financial services, hospitals and public sector enterprises.  Julian has a strong background in finance and risk management, having held executive leadership roles with Palisade Investment Partners, Access Capital Advisers and previously worked with the Australian Government.  Julian is a fully qualified actuary, a Fellow of the Australian Institute of Company Directors and has a Bachelor of Economics from ANU. Julian has a strong interest in the arts.  He is currently a director of Screen Canberra, the ASX‑listed Rural Funds Group and Australian Catholic Superannuation and Retirement Fund.

Remuneration

The FM Act (Division 9.2, Clause 78(6)) provides that the remuneration of the CFC’s Chair, Deputy Chair, and appointed Members shall be determined by the ACT Remuneration Tribunal.

The current annual remuneration rates, set by the Tribunal’s Determination No. 13 of 2019 are :

Chair

$28,120

Deputy Chair

$14,070

Member

$9,860

The Chief Executive Officer’s remuneration is determined by the ACT Remuneration Tribunal under normal senior executive remuneration arrangements.

201920 Meetings of the CFC Board

·         22 August 2019

·         24 October 2019

·         12 December 2019

·         27 February 2020

·         30 April 2020

·         25 June 2020

The convening of these meetings, and their procedures, complied with the requirements of Division 9.4 of the FM Act.

A quorum was achieved at all meetings (refer to Division 9.4, Section 95 of the FM Act).

Appendix 2 –
Senior Managers
 of the CFC

IAN TIDY – CHIEF FINANCE OFFICER

Ian is a member of Chartered Accountants Australia and New Zealand and has held previous financial roles in retail with Discount Variety Group and in the audit team at BDO Kendalls in Brisbane.  He has been employed with the CFC since December 2005, most recently as the Financial Controller before taking up this position.  He has an undergraduate degree in Business with QUT and has experience in the not-for-profit sector, previously serving on the Board of ArtSound FM.

SHANE BREYNARD – DIRECTOR, CMAG AND DIRECTOR, CORPORATE STRATEGY CFC
(resigned 29 November 2019)

Shane is passionate about regional galleries and museums, photography and the moving image, in particular, the role these technologies play in the rediscovery of Australian history, and the plural nature of Australian identity.  He is also interested in the opportunities and implications posed for Australian public culture by our increasing use of online technologies.

Shane is a member of the National Council of the Australian Museums and Galleries Association and UNESCO Australian Memory of the World Committee.  He is a PhD candidate at the School of History at The Australian National University through which he is exploring Canberra’s history on screen.

Shane previously studied at the Australian National University School of Art where he was awarded a first class honours degree, The University Medal and a master of arts degree by research.  He subsequently gained a second master degree, in environment, from the University of Melbourne.  After a period working in the United Kingdom, Shane returned to Canberra in 2000 and was awarded an Australia Council for the Arts grant to work in collaboration with a young artist in Brasilia.  Shane has worked as managing editor of Art Monthly Australia, as a cultural planner and in a number of government arts policy and arts infrastructure roles.  From 2008 to 2011 Shane was senior advisor, and latterly Chief of Staff, to the former ACT Chief Minister, Jon Stanhope.

SOPHIE CHESSELL – A/G DIRECTOR, CMAG AND DIRECTOR, CORPORATE STRATEGY CFC
(commenced 1 April 2019)

Sophie has worked at institutions including the National Archives of Australia and also in historic houses and an archaeological research centre in the United States.  She manages the Access and Learning section’s programs at Canberra Museum and Gallery (CMAG).  She is a passionate about connecting the Canberra community with their visual arts and social history.  Sophie started work for the organisation in 2008 and has been working in her current position of Assistant Director: Access and Learning since 2011.

BRUCE CARMICHAEL – DIRECTOR, CANBERRA THEATRE CENTRE (retired 29 November 2019)

Bruce has been working in the Performing Arts sector for over 40 years.  He began his career in contemporary music in 1977 and accepted the role of Director of the Canberra Theatre Centre in 2007.  Bruce holds a Postgraduate Certificate in Management (Arts Administration), QUT, and is a  Graduate, Public Venue Management School, Venue Managers Association.  He also serves as an Executive Member of the Association of Asia Pacific Performing Arts Centres (AAPPAC) and a Board Member of South East Arts.

Bruce is passionate about shaping the theatre’s creative direction, cementing Canberra Theatre Centre’s position on the national touring circuit, and programming shows for younger audiences.

GILL HUGONNET – A/G DIRECTOR, CANBERRA THEATRE CENTRE (17 June 2019 to
31 January 2020)

Gill has worked in the performing arts for over 30 years.  Gill began working at the Canberra Theatre Centre (the Centre) in 2004 in Venue Bookings and has been the Programming Manager since 2009.  She has extensive experience in theatre programming and has delivered many successful subscription seasons for the Centre.  She was also responsible for developing the Centre’s Education Program and oversaw the creation of the Centre’s VET program.  Gill has acted as Director on many occasions and has continued to drive the Centre’s strategic and artistic outcomes.  Gill has developed an extensive network of artistic and professional peers through her contribution to associations such as OZPAC and AAPPAC and has also been the Deputy Chair of the Helpmann Awards Panel for Theatre and Touring Productions.

DR ANNA WONG – DIRECTOR, ACT HISTORIC PLACES (commenced 1 October 2019 – formerly
A/g Director from 29 April 2019)

Anna has worked in the heritage management and museum industry across a broad range of historic, cultural and natural places in Australia and the USA.  Her doctoral research examined the Australian heritage conservation movement through the house museum genre and how this shaped our national identity and cultural representation of Australia’s past and present.

Anna has a deep interest in social history and the integration of contemporary programs and stories at historic places to ensure that heritage continues to be relevant to current communities and audiences.

ALEX BUDD – DIRECTOR, CANBERRA THEATRE CENTRE (commenced 3 February 2020)

Alex Budd commenced his arts career in the lighting department at the Canberra Theatre Centre.  He was a founding member of the Canberra based Chamber Opera Company Stopera.  He later worked as Head Electrician and Touring Lighting Designer for Sydney Dance Company , realising lighting designs for Graeme Murphy's ballets across Australia, Europe and the Americas.  Alex joined Opera Australia as Tour Manager, Oz Opera in 2000, and has held several roles in Oz Opera and the wider company.  After a year at Royal Opera House Covent Garden project managing the Paul Hamlyn Performances, Alex returned to Opera Australia as Manager, Oz Opera , before setting up the Company's Enterprises division.  In 2004 Alex was appointed to the Federal Government's Playing Australia Committee, and sat on the Committee for seven years.  In 2008 he became General Manager, Melbourne and Enterprises, and in 2016 Executive Producer, Touring and Commercial: the Melbourne based member of the Company's Executive, with oversight of the music theatre, regional and schools touring and commercial projects of the Opera Australia business.  Alex produced 16 New Year's Eve Galas at the Sydney Opera House, as well as the musical tours of South Pacific, The King & I, Anything Goes, My Fair Lady, Evita and West Side Story.  Alex was appointed Director, Canberra Theatre Centre in late 2019, and in early 2020 returned to head the organisation where his career began.

Appendix 3
Advisory Committees

The CFC has established three Advisory Committees, in accordance with Section 8 (i)(a) of the CFC Act, to provide expert strategic advice in relation to their respective specialist areas.  The committees include the Canberra Museum and Gallery Advisory Committee; Historic Places Advisory Committee; and Canberra Theatre Centre Advisory Committee. 

CANBERRA MUSEUM AND GALLERY ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Membership during 2019–20

Professor Nicholas Brown (Convenor)

Nicholas Brown is a professor in the School of History, College of Arts and Social Sciences, Australian National University.  He has recently served as the Visiting Cabinet Historian with the National Archives of Australia, and is currently a member of the ACT Heritage Council and the Commonwealth and ACT Working Party of the Australian Dictionary of Biography. He is the author and co-author of a number of books, edited collections, and journal articles, most recently A History of Canberra (2016) with Cambridge University Press.

Dr Roslyn Russell (Deputy Convenor)

Roslyn Russell is an historian, author, editor and museum consultant who has lived and worked in Canberra since 1982.  Her published works include Literary Links : Celebrating the Literary Relationship between Australia and Britain, and One Destiny! The Federation Story : How Australia Became a Nation (with Philip Chubb). She edited a selection of Manning Clark’s correspondence, published in 2008 as Ever, Manning : Selected Letters of Manning Clark 1938–1991.  Other books include The Business of Nature: John Gould and Australia, and High Seas & High Teas: Voyaging to Australia, both published by the National Library of Australia; and Not Without a Fight: the story of the Friends of the National Museum of Australia (with Louise Douglas).  Roslyn is Chair of the UNESCO Australian Memory of the World Committee.

Dr Guy Hansen

Dr Guy Hansen is Director of Exhibitions as the National Library of Australia. He has worked in museums for over twenty years.  An historian by training, Guy holds degrees from Sydney University and the University of Technology, Sydney.  He has worked as the lead curator on numerous exhibition projects including Nation : Symbols of Australia (2001), Captivating and Curious (2005), League of Legends (2008) and Keepsakes: Australians and the Great War (2015).  Guy has also been head of the National Museum of Australia’s Collection Development Unit and the Australian Society and History Program.  Guy’s research interests include the history of sport in Australia, the history of the car and political cartooning. 

Professor Denise Ferris

Denise Ferris is an educator and art practitioner, and the Head of the Australian National University School of Art & Design.  She is the Chair of the Australian Council of Universities of Art and Design (ACUADS) and a member of the Art Monthly Australasia board.  Denise holds degrees from Sydney University and University of Technology Sydney.

Her photographs are held in Australian public collections, including the National Gallery, National Library, Australian War Memorial, ACT Legislative Assembly Art Collection and Canberra Museum and Gallery as well as international collections including the District Six Museum, Cape Town and Nara City, Japan.  

Squadron Leader Gary Oakley

Currently serving in the Royal Australian Air Force in Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Programs as the Indigenous Cultural Custodian for Air Force.  Also holds the position as the National President of the Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Veterans and Services Association.

Started his career as a 16 year old Junior Recruit in the Royal Australian Navy (RAN) and served for 22 years mostly in submarines.  Also a Vietnam War veteran for service in HMAS Sydney.

Left the RAN to take up a position as an Assistant Curator in the Military and Heraldry Section of the Australian War Memorial and after several years moved to the then Gallery Development later Exhibitions section as the Exhibitions curator in which time he curated most of the galleries currently in the Memorial.  He also spent time researching and as a curator at the Bavarian Army Museum in Ingolstadt Germany.  He was the first Indigenous Liaison Officer appointed by the Memorial.  Whilst a curator at the Memorial he stayed in the RAN Reserve doing programs with the Navy History Section and Australian Defence Force Indigenous Affairs.  Offered a position in Air Force in their newly set up Equity and Diversity branch he retired from the Public Service to take up a commission in the Air Force.

Yolande Norris

Yolande Norris is a writer and creative producer based in Braidwood, NSW.  A graduate from the ANU School of Art, she has worked with a range of visual arts organisations including the National Gallery of Australia, Canberra Contemporary Art Space and Ainslie and Gorman Arts Centres Her work extends into arts festivals, including roles as co-director of Critical Animals, a creative research symposium taking place annually in Newcastle as a part of This Is Not Art, and as a founder of You Are Here, an annual experimental and cross-arts festival in Canberra, which she produced from 2010 to 2013 and again in 2018.  As a producer and coordinator for community arts projects Yolande has worked with Big hART - Australia’s leading arts and social change company, and for Girls Rock! Canberra - a music education and mentorship program for girls, trans and non-binary youth.  Yolande currently works in art programs for artsACT, the ACT Government’s arts agency.  She has written memoir, poetry and essays on art, culture, social history and motherhood for a range of publications and platforms, including Meanjin, Art Monthly, Overland and The Griffith Review.

Meetings during 201920

The Advisory Committee met on these dates :

·         the first meeting of the three committees was held as a plenary workshop on 14 October 2019; and;

·         the Canberra Museum and Gallery Advisory Committee meeting was held on 29 June 2020.


HISTORIC PLACES ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Membership during 2019–20

Barbara Reeve, FIIC, M.ICOMOS (Convenor)

Barbara served as the Australian War Memorial's Head, Collection Services, 1998 – 2014, responsible for the Conservation, Registration, and Collection Management System teams, then stepped into the role of Manager, Heritage Preservation Projects, until her retirement in 2017.  Prior to moving to Canberra she was the inaugural Head of Conservation, Australian National Maritime Museum, 1993-98.  Professional training includes : BSc (Conservation) University of London; BA (Archaeology) Bryn Mawr College; Museum Leadership Program, 2001, 2003, 2005; Visiting Scholar, Wolfson College, Cambridge, 2010.  A Fellow, and Ordinary Member of Council for the International Institute for Conservation, and former Director, AusHeritage, her international experience includes establishing conservation training at Hong Kong University, and work for museums, collectors, and archaeological excavations in Europe, the Asia-Pacific, and the Middle East.  Her professional interests and publications include conservation education and practice, bushfire recovery, and eco-effectiveness in the heritage sector.

Dr Dianne Firth OAM (Deputy Convenor)

Dr Dianne Firth is Adjunct Associate Professor in the Faculty of Arts and Design at the University of Canberra and is a registered landscape architect and Fellow of the Australian Institute of Landscape Architects.  She was Head of the Landscape Architecture program at the University of Canberra until 2012 and was Deputy Chair of the ACT Heritage Council until March 2018. In 2017 Dianne was awarded an OAM for her service to landscape architecture and education. Her PhD, Behind the Landscape of Lake Burley Griffin: landscape, water, politics and the national capital 1899-1964’ was completed in 2000.  The current focus of her research, publication and lecturing is Canberra’s landscape: its design, legacy and heritage.

Megan Lovell

Ms Lovell is head of the English and Humanities faculty at the University of Canberra High School Kaleen.  She worked on the development of the History component of the Australian Curriculum, and is a strong advocate for students engaging in history through experiences at the many museums, galleries and sites in the ACT, interstate and overseas.  Before qualifying as a teacher, Megan worked as a broadcaster and journalist.

Greg Peters

Chief Conservator & Director, Patinations Furniture Conservation Services Pty Ltd.  Furniture conservator/restorer working with materials that relate to furniture and architectural timbers.  Associated with Historic Places ACT and working professionally across their properties for 20 years.  Awarded an Institute of Specialised Skills Fellowship in 2005 to work with conservators and scientists at the Smithsonian Centre for Materials Research and Education, The Winterthur Collection, University of Delaware and the Victoria and Albert Museum.  Also a recipient of a Churchill Fellowship in 2000, providing an opportunity to work alongside many of the world’s leading furniture conservators throughout Europe and the UK.  Professional Member of the Australian Institute of Conservators of Cultural Material.

Pip Giovanelli

Pip is a Canberra based heritage and conservation consultant with over 20 years of experience in the profession.  He has a background in building and a degree in Architecture and has worked in private practice, the Australian Heritage Commission, the ACT Heritage Unit and for local government in NSW.  He has provided sessional lectures on the management of heritage buildings for the University of Canberra and the ANU and is currently a heritage advisor to several councils in regional NSW.  He has a particular interest in vernacular buildings.

Meetings during 201920

The Advisory Committee met on these dates :

·         the first meeting of the three committees was held as a plenary workshop on 14 October 2019; and

·         the Historic Places Advisory Committee meeting was held on 25 June 2020.

 

CANBERRA THEATRE CENTRE ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Membership during 2019–20

Lynn Petersen (Convenor)

Lynn is an educator and arts practitioner. 

 

Lynn has a passion for education and working to build the greatest capacity in our young people. Lynn has had the privilege of taking on roles as a Principal and Deputy Principal in a number of ACT schools.  She has a strong focus on arts education and the use of drama or theatre to enhance and deepen the delivery of a range of different curriculum areas.  She has worked as a clinical teaching specialist at the University of Canberra, fostering the development of our future teachers and continues this association on a sessional basis.

 

Lynn loves the arts, and the theatre in particular.  Lynn's involvement in theatre includes directing, acting (with a love of improvisation) and as an audience member.  Two of her strong interests are exploring how theatre interweaves with other art forms within productions; and how the theatre experience directly connects with and engages or challenges an audience.  Lynn is an active participant in Canberra's Short and Sweet Festival.

 

There are many opportunities for the Canberra Theatre Centre to further develop innovative creative learning programs. By working with the advisory committee, Lynn endeavours to support staff in realising the potential for these programs to connect with Canberra's young people and enhance the value of the arts within the Canberra community. 

Joanne Garrisson

Joanne has studied, lived and worked in Canberra for over 40 years.  She considers Canberra is a great place to live and raise children, both her own and now her four grandchildren; and she has enjoyed seeing our city and region grow into the exciting place it has become.  Joanne has a passion for all aspects of the arts and is a regular audience member and exhibition attender and appreciative of the excellent and diverse opportunities that Canberra provides for her, her family and friends. 

Joanne is committed to ensuring the best possible opportunities are available to young people as they grow and develop into contributing members of our community.  She has led and influenced significant education reforms and filled nearly every educator role within the ACT Education Department.  Currently Joanne works for the ACT Association of Independent Schools as a senior manager Strategic Programs. 

Dianna Nixon

Dianna has built a unique practice over 40 years, combining her skills as pianist, singer, actor, director and producer, to work on projects for major festivals, for state opera and theatre companies, in community cultural development as well as concert, cabaret, TV, film, and touring music theatre.  Awarded a Churchill Fellowship in 2012 for her work with voice, Dianna runs a private voice and piano studio, Wild Voices Music Theatre.  Dianna provides professional development activities with her company including partnering on the Music Theatre Startup at The Street Theatre in 2019. Online masterclasses in 2020 have included with master teachers, Chris Nolan (Melbourne) and Jaron LeGrair (USA).  Theatre voice coaching includes The Street Theatre’s Venus in Fur, Cold LightThe Faithful Servant, and The Chain Bridge; and preparing the children’s choir for Opera Australia’s Marriage of Figaro. 2016, Dianna directed The Sonnets Out Loud, at The Street (also creating the soundtrack), and created a promenade-style event, Wild Shakespeare, for the Enlighten Festival.  2017, Dianna coached three concerts for Canberra Choral Society, accompanied a recital at Wesley Music Centre for their Art Song series, and acted in The Street Theatre's Boys Will Be Boys.  2018, in partnership with Wesley Music Centre, and with funding from the City Renewal Authority, Wild Voices Music Theatre presented the classical popup event, One Sunday in the City. Dianna presented a dropin choir activity at the National Gallery of Australia throughout winter 2018, and in winter 2019 coordinated the choir who actualized In Harmonia Progressio, a vocal work conceived by Indonesian artist, Duto Hardono, for NGA Contemporary Worlds.  Dianna has founded Music Theatre Projects Ltd, a not-for-profit production company to creatively develop and produce works of theatre, music theatre, TV, film, online content and concert events.  Dianna has a deep involvement in arts activism, with a passion for building sustainability, capacity and community and a track record of memberships on boards and committees of both small scale and large arts organisations in Victoria, Queensland, the ACT and NSW. 

Ruth Pieloor

Ruth is a theatre-trained Actor (BA Theatre Nepean, Uni Western Sydney), Puppeteer (Terrapin Puppet Theatre), Improviser (ImproACT) director, writer and Drama Teacher (Bachelor Teaching UWS).  Ruth’s teaching career spans more than 20 years, including facilitating performance workshops in schools, corporate settings, universities, and youth theatre companies in Hobart and regional Tasmania, Sydney, Cowra, Wagga Wagga, Wollongong, Merimbula, Pambula and Moruya. Ruth has tutored and directed for 10 years with Canberra Youth Theatre, with ImproACT, and is a guest tutor in various schools and locations throughout ACT. 

Previous productions at The Street Theatre include Under Sedation, The Very Sad Fish Lady, Homefront, Crescendo, Displaced, Imperson8, X-Voice Idol and Out of the Box.  Local Improvised plays: Bridesquad and Proppets with Chrysalis Theatre and multiple ‘Improvention’ festival performances (ImproACT 201018). Puppet productions: Mightly Little Puppet Show, (Melbourne Fringe 2016), Baby Blues (Best Actress ‘Short and Sweet’ Sydney Gala Finals 2016, and ‘Best Actress’ Canberra 2015), Toddler Slap for ‘Kids Don’t Talk’, Vanity Insanity (‘Short and Sweet’ Canberra 2013) and multiple Terrapin Puppet Theatre productions.  Ruth has performed in various short films, including Begging For It by Ashlee Robertson, making it to the Lights Camera Action finals 2019.  Ruth was resident writer in The Street Theatre’s Hive program 20152017 and artsACT development recipient for her visual theatre play Under My Bed with supporting partners AGAC and CYT.

 

Ruth is a proud MEAA Actors Equity Ambassador, a regular ‘simulated patient’ for ANU Medical School, and resident Clown Doctor at The Canberra Hospital for The Humour Foundation.

Ruth returned to The Street Theatre in August 2019 in Berkoff’s adaptation of Kafka’s Metamorphosis directed by Adam Broinowski.

Sarah Stewart

Sarah Stewart (MBA, MA) is a midwife by trade and currently Acting Director at the Nursing and Midwifery Office, ACT Health.  Sarah's theatrical experience comes from taking part in amateur productions when she lived in New Zealand.  Since moving to Canberra a few years ago, she has become an enthusiastic advocate of Canberra having been a 101 Human and guest reviewer/blogger for the Canberra International Film Festival, as well as a Board Director of the Canberra YWCA.  Sarah is a member of the Canberra Theatre Centre Advisory Committee as a result of her passion for Canberra, the Canberra Theatre Centre, and her experience of being a member of the theatre-going public.

 

Meetings during 201920

The Advisory Committee met on these dates :

·         the first meeting of the three committees was held as a plenary workshop on 14 October 2019; and

·         the Canberra Theatre Centre Advisory Committee meetings were held on 9 October 2019 and 12 May 2020.

APPENDIX 4 –
facilities and business/activities under management

CFC – MAIN UNDERTAKINGS

Asset

Business/Activity

General Description of Business Activity

 

Canberra Theatre Centre, comprising –

·         Canberra Theatre (1,239 seats).

·         The Playhouse Theatre (614 seats).

·         The Courtyard Studio (90 seats).

·         Other venues and spaces including : Link/Foyer; Technical Workshop; and the Centre Forecourt.

·         Presentation of live performances.

·         Technical services support to presenters.

·         Marketing/sales support to presenters.

·         Front of house support to presenters.

·         Front of house services to patrons.

·         Box Office services.

·         Building maintenance services, asset management etc.

·         Discovery and Learning.

·         Presentation of live performances.

·         Providing excellent patron experiences.

·         Foster performing arts skills through creative learning and vocational education and training.

 

Canberra Museum and Gallery (including The Nolan Collection), comprising –

·         Gallery spaces, art studio, theatrette, meeting rooms, foyer, and collection storage area.

·         Visual arts/social history (exhibitions, museological activities, etc) programs – either curated by the facility or in partnership with community groups, private organisations or other institutions.

·         Front of house services to visitors.

·         Technical services support for exhibition installation.

·         Research, learning and community programs.

·         Venue Hires/usage by commercial/community users.

·         CMAG Café.

·         Development and presentation of visual arts and social history programs.

·         Development, conservation and research of an integrated social history and visual arts collection.

 

Lanyon, Homestead/Historical Precinct

 

·         House museum and grounds, with associated tours, activities etc.

·         Conservation management

·         Commercial/community venue hire (weddings etc).

·         Research, learning and community programs.

·         Technical/caretaking/gardening services.

·         Catering/concessions.

·         Conservation, interpretation and presentation of cultural heritage resource with associated supporting services and facilities.

·         Presentation of exhibitions and outdoor performances and events especially in association with festivals.

 

Calthorpes’ House,
Red Hill

 

·         House museum and gardens with associated tours, activities etc.

·         Conservation management

·         Research, learning and community programs.

·         Technical/gardening/security support services.

·         Conservation, interpretation and presentation of cultural heritage resource associated with support services.

 

Mugga-Mugga,
Symonston

·         House museum and grounds with associated tours, activities etc.

·         Conservation and management

·         Education Centre and associated programs.

·         Commercial/community hires/usages.

·         Technical/gardening/security support services.

·         Conservation, interpretation and presentation of cultural heritage resource associated with support services.

·         Presentation of events especially in association with festivals.

·         Environmental education activities.

 


Canberra Theatre
 Centre


CMAG


The Nolan Collection

LH - Homestead  - Front entrance - Wisteria
Lanyon Homestead


Calthorpes’ House


Mugga-Mugga

APPENDIX 5 –
canberra museum and gallery and act historic places venues – schedule of exhibitions, programs and events

The following is a list of exhibitions, community and education programs and events at CMAG and the ACT Historic Place venues in 2019–20.

CANBERRA MUSEUM AND GALLERY

Exhibitions 
* Exhibitions recorded in 201819 Annual Report

* Gosia Wlodarczak : frost drawing

8 May 2016–30 June 2020

* Form Beyond Function : Nigel Lendon’s Plastic Cameras

6 April–27 July 2019

* French Collection Nicola Dickson

12 April–10 August 2019

 

 

The Foundation Collection (Nolan Gallery)

Permanent Exhibition

Canberra Stories

Permanent Exhibition until 13 July 2019

The Art of Giving : Works from the Meredith Hinchcliffe Fund

1 July–24 August 2019

Activism : forces for change in Canberra

13 July–2 November 2019

Redefining Leadership

13 July–2 November 2019

Old Graham : Collecting in the bush

10 August–30 November 2019

Tom Buckland : Apollo lunar module (1:2 scale) 2019

17 August–19 October 2019

The Garden City

7 September–2 November 2019

Hi-Vis Futures

16 November 2019–1 February 2020

Djinjama : Defying the grid

2 November 2019–22 February 2020

Emeirely Nucifora-Ryan : Wavelength

9 November 2019–14 March 2020

Growing Up Optional

14 December 2019–28 March 2020

Building a Life : The Jennings Germans story

15 February–7 November 2020

VOID

15 February–1 August 2020

THE MASS

28 February–6 June 2020

Seeing Canberra

7 March–12 September 2020

Crafting Canberra

7 March–12 September 2020

Place :  A travelling Exhibition of artists’ books

21 March–31 October 2020

Havana Passion : the magic of 500 years

14 April–1 August 2020

Martyn Jolly’s Phantasmagoria

10 June–5 September 2020

Ngaio Fitzpatrick - Dissonance

13 June–3 October 2020

 

 

Learning and Community Programs

Floor Talks : Conducted by artists and CMAG staff for the following exhibitions : Activism : Forces for change in Canberra; Djinjama : Defying the grid; Seeing Canberra; Old Graham : Collecting in the bush; Hi-Vis Futures; and Building a Life : The Jennings Germans story.

Reel Classics : The Reel McCoy Film Society presented classic cinema film screenings throughout the year.

Other programs included :

·         Seeing Canberra online learning program developed to provide resources to students and teachers during the COVID-19 public closure. This program is one of a number of digital projects developed to maintain and enhance public engagement during CMAG’s closure.

·         Ngambri-Ngunnawal elder Paul House and Tom Rowney talked about their collaboration to create the recently acquired glass yidaki, with an opportunity to hear Paul play the yidaki in the gallery as part of NAIDOC week.

·         A Youth Climate Forum in association with exhibition Hi-Vis Futures was held at CMAG with experts including Kate Auty, ACT Commissioner for Sustainability and Environment; Professor Will Steffen, Emeritus Professor Fenner School of Environment & Society; and PhD Candidate Aaron Tang, Climate Change Institute & Fenner School of Environment and Society.  A blog reflecting on this event and connecting with the participants was posted on the CMAG website.

·         CMAG hosted a Panel - 50th Anniversary LGBTIQ Activism and Reform in Canberra in partnership with the ACT Government Office for LGBTIQ Affairs.

·         Children’s activity tables in school holidays.

·         Board games marathon drop-in-day.

·         National Multicultural Festival, Family Space.

Outreach Programs

Exhibition in a Suitcase was loaned to Forrest Primary School.

Programs conducted in association with The Nolan Collection

Floor Talk : Unmasking Nolan’s hidden paintings with Dr Paula Dredge.

Every Picture Tells a Story : A learning program exploring the paintings of Sidney Nolan, attended by various Preschools.

Other programs included : The Nolan Collection launch in new gallery at CMAG; In Conversation : Mark Fraser and CMAG Senior Curator Virginia Rigney re Sidney Nolan; In Conversation : Threads and connections with
Dr Antonino Niefi;
Young Nolan project - Ainslie Primary School; Creatively Connecting People Places and Priorities–Ainslie Primary School; Nolan Hack tour;
Mandarin language tour; and self guided tour by
St Thomas More school.

Outreach Programs

The Art Box : Animals and Plants was loaned to Forrest Primary School; Every Picture Tells a Story loaned to Theodore Preschool; and Stop Motion Nolan suitcases were loaned to Kaleen Primary School.

Venue Hire : Venues within CMAG were hired by 43 different organisations during 2019–20, with a number of these organisations hiring venues on multiple occasions such as the Office of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Affairs, National Capital Design Review Panel, ACT Integrity Commission, Canberra Critics Circle, University of Canberra, YaMogu Lettering and Design Brush classes and the Orijen Group.  The organisations ranged from Federal and ACT agencies to not-for-profit organisations, community groups, and private sector organisations.

ACT HISTORIC PLACES

Exhibitions

Lanyon

 

Within Living Memory

Permanent exhibition

The Cunningham Family Album

Permanent exhibition

The Convict Years

Permanent exhibition

Calthorpes’ House

 

Calthorpes’ House Orientation Exhibition

Permanent exhibition

Mugga-Mugga

 

Getting It Together

Permanent exhibition

 

 

Learning and Community Programs

Lanyon

Convicts and Who were the Convicts? : Learning programs discussing the profiles of convicts assigned to Lanyon, attended by various schools.

James’ Diary : Learning programs providing a tour of the homestead in the footsteps of James Cunningham, attended by various schools.

Child’s Play : Learning programs exploring the world of old-fashioned games and Victorian paper dolls, attended by various schools.

Other Programs included : Fruit Tree planting and pruning with ACT Historic Places Horticultural team leader, Neil Walsh; Fireside Storytelling : Wiradjuri Echoes program; Doing the Flowers workshop; Pink Floyd child’s activity in conjunction with Floriade; Spinning History vacation care program; Wally Bell Canoe Tree Walk; Indigenous Women’s Possum Skin Cloak Project; In the Garden–Summer Vegetables with ACT Historic Places Gardener, Michael Yeo; Live History–Lanyon Escape Hunt : 1835 edition; ACT Walking for Pleasure river walk; Australia Day Beyond the Homestead tours; and Lanyon Christmas Carols and Picnic.

Group tours : Legacy Widows Group; Jerrabomberra Probus Group; Galston Garden Club; National Trust Bowral; Scenic Horizons; Tranzit Tours; Tuncurry Tours; On Course Tours; Cargo Garden and Friendship Club; Diplomatic Spouses Club;  ACT Walking for Pleasure group; and Dementia Australia.

 

Calthorpes’ House

Dawn’s Surprise : Program taking children on a journey around the house, attended by various primary schools.

Group tours :  Australian Catholic University; Diplomatic Spouses Club; and Narrabundah College Architectural students.

Other programs included : What’ll you Whittle? School holiday program; and Magic Lanterns.

 

Mugga-Mugga

At the Garden Gate : Program that focuses on the landscape and environment of Mugga-Mugga, attended by various primary schools and early learning centres.

Group tours :  Padden walking group and Indian High Commission.

Other programs included : A Mugga Ceilidh performance; Digging Googong; and meet and greet with family history society.

 

Historic Places Outreach Programs

Artefact Chat Boxes and Dawn's Suitcase were loaned to various primary schools.


Venue Hire/Function Usage :
Spaces within Lanyon and Mugga-Mugga
 were used by 16 different organisations and groups during 2019–20.  Lanyon was popular for weddings, birthday parties as well as other community uses.  Mugga-Mugga hosted Christmas parties and a Birthday party.

 

Mugga-Mugga Education Centre Venue Hire

Description automatically generated
Mugga-Mugga Venue hire information brochure

APPENDIX 6
canberra museum and gallery – acquisitions
 (purchases and donations)

Purchases

Social History

·         Rex Davis Meat cover silver dome

·         Rex Davis Winchester trademark (1903 22 calibre automatic rifle)

·         Bluewatervinyl (Ebay vendor) Vinyl record by Paul Josef and Friends from the Rainbow Region

·         Designer Op Shop Tracey Lord Hat


Visual Arts

·         Tom Bass Ethos Head, bronze sculpture

·         Trevor Dickinson Acton, Liversidge St, A1 digital print

·         Trevor Dickinson Amaroo, Mirrabei Drive, A1 digital print

·         Trevor Dickinson Aranda, Bandjalong Cres, A1 digital print

·         Trevor Dickinson Campbell, Constitution Ave Cres, A1 digital print

·         Trevor Dickinson Chisholm, Benham St, A1 digital print

·         Trevor Dickinson Fyshwick, Gladstone Street, A1 digital print

·         Trevor Dickinson Giralang, Baldwin Drive, A1 digital print

·         Trevor Dickinson Isabella Plains, Ellerston Ave, A1 digital print

·         Trevor Dickinson Narrabundah, Caley Crescent, A1 digital print

·         Trevor Dickinson Parkes, King George Terrace, A1 digital print

·         Trevor Dickinson Symonston, Narrabundah Lane, A1 digital print

·         Trevor Dickinson Yarralumla, Schlich Street, A1 digital print

·         Brenda L. Croft Dot 21 and Joe 33 Cooma 1959, 2018, pigment print, 110x110cm

·         Brenda L. Croft Joe, Red Hill Lookout, Canberra, 2018, pigment print, 110x110cm

·         Dean Cross Untitled Landscape (Bogong Moths), 2018, digital print

·         Dean Cross Untitled Landscape (Double Self Portrait with horse), 2018, digital print

·         Dean Cross T.N (it started here), 2016, oil on linen

·         OAT Studio Tunnels- Earth, printed on linen, 2m

·         OAT Studio Out-takes - Oatmeal/Bigger, printed on Oatmeal linen, 2m

·         OAT Studio Outlines – Terracotta, printed on Oatmeal linen, 2m

·         Anika Romeyn Endurance IV 2019, watercolour monotype on paper

·         Waratah Lahy Playing in the apocalypse, Ink & watercolour on paper image 12 x 14 cm

·         Waratah Lahy Warning Sign, Ink & watercolour on paper image 12 x 14 cm

·         Ian Jones, Basket with Gold Luster 2019

·         Ruth Oliphant, Kiln 2 2019

Donations

Social History

·         Bill Carney 6 x black and white photographs

·         Capital Metro Foam tram and cardboard model tram

·         Klaus Tschorn Tools and documents

·         Ann de Wouytch Souvenir card addressed to E.W. Solly

·         Urban Renewal Branch, Environmental, Planning and Sustainable Development Directorate Sign 'block 1' from Northbourne Flats

·         Penny Jurkiewicz Jurkiewicz Collection including documents, photos and clothing

·         Bovis Lend Lease Fire is an enemy without a conscience sign

·         John McLaren William Alexander McLaren items including medals, caricature and photograph

·         John Bundock Canberra Club items including port bottle, jumper and tie

·         Lorne Parker-Doyle and Anne McNamara Mock-up for book titled 'Mister Furoche'

·         Lenore Rays and Tim Bass Canberra Coat of Arms items including drawings, folder and print

·         Eric Martin Cotton tea towel with the text GLASS-FCC-CLOTH

·         Lady Lois Hicks Hicks Collection items including razor kit, child's shoes and rag rugs

·         Alison Ryan (nee Marks) Dairy related items including a receipt and delivery book

·         ACT Heritage Library 5 x Sydney 2000 Canberra Soccer Banners

·         Morgyn Phillips Posters by David Pope, Annie Franklin, Deej Fabyc and Toni Robertson

·         Libby Quinn Souvenir tray with Canberra buildings

·         Meredith Hinchliffe T-shirts associated with ACT Heritage week, Human Veins Dance Theatre, Eureka! Theatre Company, 2XX and Canberra tourist map and 1985 Canberra Festival badge

·         Susan Dovey and Mary Mills Thank you letter to George Fane De Salis for WW1 service on Buckingham Palace letterhead

·         Petronella Wensing Lace image of St Christopher's Cathedral in Manuka

·         Canberra Mothercraft Society Various items associated with Canberra Mothercraft Society and Queen Elizabeth II centre

·         Llois Cutts Trophy, tiara, ballgown and ephemera related to Miss ACT competition, 1958

·         Rex Davis Family Bible of William Davis (1837) and Canberra book

·         Christopher BOGG Photographs of Ethos statue and Civic Square

·         Christian Poulson 'Canberra, visit your National Capital' poster and Canberra High School Blazer

·         Margaret Ryan Canberra florin brooch featuring Parliament House

 

Visual Arts

>        John Robinson The Universe 1976-77, Bronze, 66cm(h)

>        John Robinson Galaxies 1976-77, Tapestry of Australian wool 100 x 160cm

>        John Robinson Ra 1976-77, Bronze 48cm(h)

>        John Robinson Eclipse 1976-77, Bronze 33cm(h)

>        John Robinson Solar Motion 1976-77, Bronze 29cm(h)

>        John Robinson Water Planet 1976-77, Tapestry of Australian wool 100 x 160cm

>        John Robinson Time 1976-77, Bronze 26cm(h)

>        John Robinson Time Flux 1976-77, Tapestry of Australian wool 160 x 100cm

>        John Robinson Water 1976-77, Bronze 35.5cm(h)

>        John Robinson Fruit 1976-77, Bronze 23cm(h)

>        John Robinson Lingham 1976-77, Bronze 24cm(h)

>        John Robinson Yoni 1976-77, Bronze 20cm(h)

>        John Robinson Fertility 1976-77, Bronze 43cm(h) 27cm(h)

>        John Robinson Spring 1976-77, Tapestry of Australian wool 160 x 100cm

>        John Robinson Sexual Attraction 1976-77, Bronze 27cm(h)

>        John Robinson Adam and Eve 1976-77, Bronze 46cm(h)

>        John Robinson Love Knot 1976-77, Bronze 29cm(h)

>        John Robinson Dependent Beings 1976-77, Bronze 30cm(h)

>        John Robinson Love Union 1976-77, Tapestry of Australian wool 100 x 160cm

>        John Robinson Marriage of Minds 1976-77, Bronze 31cm(h)

>        John Robinson Summer 1976-77, Tapestry of Australian wool 100 x 160cm

>        John Robinson Sun moon ovary 1976-77, Bronze 32cm(h)

>        John Robinson Sun moon sperm 1976-77, Bronze 29cm(h)

>        John Robinson Dominance and submission 1976-77, Bronze 31cm(h)

>        John Robinson Vortex of Ecstasy 1976-77, Bronze 51cm(h)

>        John Robinson Wave 1976-77, Bronze 28cm(h)

>        John Robinson Womb 1976-77, Bronze 38cm(h)

>        John Robinson Conception 1976-77, Bronze 29cm(h)

>        John Robinson Tribe 1976-77, Tapestry of Australian wool 100 x 160cm

>        John Robinson Man child 1976-77, Bronze 31cm(h)

>        John Robinson Growth 1976-77, Bronze 35cm(h)

>        John Robinson Embryo 1976-77, Bronze 30cm(h)

>        John Robinson Miracle of life 1976-77, Bronze 25cm

>        John Robinson Mother and child 1976-77, Bronze 29cm(h)

>        John Robinson Birth cycle 1976-77, Bronze 31cm(h)

>        John Robinson Mortality 1976-77, Bronze 28cm(h)

>        John Robinson Autumn 1976-77, Tapestry of Australian wool 160 x 100cm

>        John Robinson Shadow of evening 1976-77, Bronze 28cm(h)

>        John Robinson Conscience 1976-77, Bronze 26cm(h)

>        John Robinson Winter 1976-77, Tapestry of Australian wool 100 x 160cm

>        John Robinson Eternity 1976-77, Bronze 31cm(h)

>        John Robinson Transcend 1976-77, Bronze 43cm(h)

>        John Robinson Tranquility 1976-77, Tapestry of Australian wool 100 x 160cm

>        John Robinson Creed 1976-77, Bronze 32cm(h)

>        John Robinson Hymn of praise 1976-77, Bronze 43cm(h)

>        John Robinson Bonds of friendship 1976-77, Bronze 22cm(h)

>        John Robinson Trust bonds 1976-77, Tapestry of Australian wool 100 x 160cm

>        John Robinson Golden rule 1976-77, Bronze 31cm(h)

>        John Robinson Adagio 1976-77, Bronze 40cm(h)

>        John Robinson Twentieth Century reflections 1976-77, Bronze 17cm(h)

>        John Robinson Enigma 1976-77, Bronze 48cm(h)

>        Dorothy Thornhill Canberra Landscape c. 1940-2, Oil on stretched canvas 51.5 x 61.6 cm

 

Note :  in some cases the acquisition process was being finalised as at 30 June 2020.

 

APPENDIX 7 –
major funding, sponsorship and support

The CFC enjoyed the continuing support of Government agencies and of several major sponsors, as well as the assistance of many donors and supporters during 2019-20.  Without their generous support many of the CFC’s performances, exhibitions, programs and events would not be possible.

CFC Government Funding

ACT Government

CANBERRA MUSEUM AND GALLERY

Government Funding
Commonwealth Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Cities and Regional Development

Major Non-Government Support (over $10,000)

Meredith Hinchliffe

Anonymous donation - John Robinson Collection

 

Supporters (up to the value of $10,000 and major in-kind support)

John Hindmarsh AM (former CFC Chair)

Harriet Elvin (CFC CEO)

Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany

AV Jennings

 

Contributions to the Canberra Region Treasures Fund 2014–2020

John Hindmarsh AM (former CFC Chair)

Louise Douglas (former CFC Chair)

Virginia Haussegger AM (CFC Board Member)

Harriet Elvin (CFC CEO)

Dawn Waterhouse

Laura Cree

Maureen Fisher

John Mulvaney AO

Kerry-Anne Cousins

Koula Notaras

John Olsen OBE AO

Jody Turner

Frank Bergersen

John and Dianne Firth

Dr Howard Galloway

Dr Charlotte Galloway

Rosanna Burston

Phoebe Bischoff OAM

Robyn A Duncan

Lady L D Yeend

Jacqueline Pinkava

Estelle Barnes

Bill and Beverley Wood

Dorothy Cameron

Marian Hill

Judith Bibo

Gabrielle Watt

Karina Harris and Neil Hobbs

Dr Roslyn V Russell

Kristine Reithmiller

Joan Adler

Paul G White PSM

ACT Historic Places

 

ACT Government Funding

Environment, Planning and Sustainable Development Directorate

Canberra Theatre Centre 

 

Supporters (up to the value of $10,000 and major in-kind support)

Gordon Ramsay - MLA

Helen O’Neil (CFC Board Member)

Stephanie Gill